2021 IAAO Volunteers
Thanks to the following IAAO members who participated on committees, task forces, and industry groups.
Advocacy Task Force
John C. Isbell, AAS, Chair
William A. Rodda, CAE, RES
Alex Hepp
Faith C. Dangerfield, AAS
Robert Henriquez
Taylor Barras
Artificial Intelligence Task Force
Margaret Cusack, FIAAO, Co-Chair
Carmela Quintos, PhD, Co-Chair
Joseph Wehrli
Cory Yemen
Michael McCord, PhD
Kristie Foster
Ashley Wu, PhD
Association of Appraiser Regulatory Officials
John F. Ryan, CAE, FIAAO, Delegate
Authoritative Text Task Force
Lisa A. Hobart, CAE, PPS, FIAAO, Chair
Joseph Dakers, Sr
Roland H. Altinger, CAE
William D. Shepherd, Esq
John F. Ryan, CAE, FIAAO
Lori-Ann E. Seethaler, RES
Irene E. Sokoloff, CAE
AVM Global Credentialing Task Force
Benjamin P.P. Bervoets, Chair
Deidra L. Kelly, AAS
Joshua Ernest Myers
Paul Fornes, RES, AAS
Mark A. Sunderman, PhD
Rajath KM
Board of Directors
Greg McHenry, AAS, President
Wade Patterson, President-Elect
Patrick Alesandrini, CAE, RES, Vice President
Amy Rasmussen, RES, AAS, FIAAO, Past President
William A. Birkle
Brian Roland Gay
David N. Harper, AAS
William Healey, RES
Grady Cecil Jackson, Jr, RES, AAS
Dinah L. Kilgore
Marcy L. Martin, AAS
David B. Sanford, CAE
Terry Taylor, CAE, RES, AAS
Donna VanderVries, CAE, AAS, PPS, Esq.
Body of Knowledge - Working with Legal Framework Task Force
John Arthur Wilson, Chair
William D. Shepherd, Esq
Alan S. Dornfest, AAS, FIAAO
Robert T. Lee, Esq, AAS
Body of Knowledge - Developing & Managing Cadastral Data Task Force
Jose L. Avila, CMS, Chair
Richard J. Norejko, CMS
Kelby J. Moore
Christine A. Stinchcomb, CMS
Aaron Preston
Nabil Droby, CMS
Body of Knowledge Course Integration Task Force
Bradley A. Eldridge, CAE, Chair
Norman Chappell, CAE
Daniel Ducharme, PhD
Denise Robertson
Body of Knowledge Standards Integration Task Force
Daniel J. Fasteen, PhD, Chair
Virginia R. Whipple, AAS
Gary Snyder, RES
Shelley Graham
Body of Knowledge Textbook Integration Task Force
Michael W. Ireland, CAE, FIAAO, Chair
Kevin J. Bradshaw, CAE
Kevin D. Hayes, CAE, RES
Penny G. Thompson, RES, AAS
CEAA Graders Program Task Force
Brian E. Gordineer, AAS, Chair
Janey H. Culpepper, RES, AAS
Frederick M. Chmura, AAS, FIAAO
Rick A. Medina, AAS, RES
CEAA International Task Force
Richard J. Grover, Chair
Richard L. Sanderson, AAS
William C. Stephenson, AAS
Arla C. Pirtle, CAE
David A. Nelligar-King, AAS, RES
Peadar Thomas Davis, PhD
Coalition of Geospatial Organizations
Christine A. Stinchcomb, CMS, Chair
Patrick Alesandrini, CAE, RES
Wade Patterson
Greg McHenry, AAS
Carl L. Zimmerman, Ph.D. Delegate
Debra McGuire, MBA, IOM, CAE
Conference Committee
Amy L. DeHaan, Chair
Tiffany A. Opheikens, RES
Walter O. Velasquez, AAS
Steve Bauman, AAS
Ellen M. Brideau
Chandra A. Reilly
Sarah Garza Resnick
David Hickman
Randy Cook
John R. Cox
Designation Equivalency Task Force
Bradley D. Fowler, RES, AAS, Chair
Kenneth E. Fay, RES
Heather M. Poore, RES, AAS
Karen Fried-Harris, RES
Lloyd C. Funk, CAE
Diversity & Inclusion Task Force
Opal B. Hudson, Chair
Steven Arthur Miner
Manuel N. Gallegos
Ryan A. Hatch
David M. Soublet, AAS, RES
Tanya R. Giddings
Lloyd C. Funk, CAE
Vivian M. Wilhoite
Education Committee
Kara B. Endicott, CAE, RES, Chair
Deborah Lynn Nielsen
Jason J. Frost, CAE
Danielle E. Shipley, RES, AAS
Cyndi Capps, RES
Megan VanHoose
Jason L. Camp
Ethics Committee
Stephen W. Pelfrey, Esq, AAS, Chair
Leisa S. Weintraub, AAS
Joel A. Cuthbert
Kathryne Jean Janz
PK Kaiser
Giovanni Giordano
Exhibitor Advisory Council
Diane Noes, Chair
William L. Pleake, III
Marlene Jeffers
Daniel T. Anderson
Brent Jones
Elton Yuen
Ashley Moore
Fellows Council
Carol N. Kuehn, FIAAO, Chair
Frederick M. Chmura, AAS, FIAAO
Gary J. McCabe, CAE, FIAAO
Richard H. Hoffman, CAE, FIAAO
Marion R. Johnson, CAE, FIAAO
Paul Welcome, CAE, FIAAO
Finance Committee
Wade Patterson, Chair
Robert Locke
Brian Roland Gay
Dinah L. Kilgore
David B. Sanford, CAE
Patrick Alesandrini, CAE, RES
Friends of the IAAO Paul V. Corusy Library Trust
Stuart Topliff, Chair
Linda L. Cwiek, FIAAO
Carol J. Gordon
Jennifer D. Byrd
Geospatial Analysis Education - Phase III Task Force
Christine A. Stinchcomb, CMS, Chair
Scott G. Winter, CAE
Timothy H. Lamb
Jared Angell
Vivian E. Hagaman
Jennifer Lanser
Carl L. Zimmerman
Governance Committee
Roger A. Mc Carty, Chair
Rebecca L. Malmquist, CAE
Jan G. E. Gieskes, FIAAO
Frederick M. Chmura, AAS, FIAAO
Bryan Kinsey, AAS
Raymond E. Beattie, Jr
Scott K. Teruya, AAS
Amy I. Stevenson
Michael P. Miano
Guided Demonstration Report Project Task Force
Jennifer E. Rearich, MAS, RES, Chair
Darwin Lee Kanius, CAE
Melissa L. Lombardo, CAE
Alvin R. Lankford, CAE, AAS
Bryce Trew, CAE
International Property Measurement Standards Coalition
Gary J. McCabe, CAE, FIAAO
Jeff Hunt CAE Memorial Candidates Assistance Trust
Chip Bourgeault, Chair
Patsy Anne Goddard
Joseph E. Hunt, CAE, FIAAO
Jeffery P. Niebauer
Paul B. Harrison, CAE, RES
Legal Conference Task Force
Robert T. Lee, Esq, AAS, Chair
Sheila M. Crapo
Stephen W. Pelfrey, Esq, AAS
Emily C. Bennett
Joel Moser, Esq
Robert J. Grimaldi, Esq
Bryan William Fawcett
Local Host Task Force
Brent D. Dornon, RES, AAS, Co-Chair
Dale D. Butalla, Co-Chair
Warren L. Dixon, III
Jennifer Gomric Minton
Mark D. Armstrong
Timothy A. Jorczak, CAE, AAS
Nora Devine
Chesney M. Leafblad
Sarah Garza Resnick
Angelina Romero
Membership Recognition Task Force
Manuel N. Gallegos, Chair
Gary Townsend
Jay Taranto
Marco Kuijper
Tiffany Boyle
Mentor Task Force
Amy Rasmussen, RES, AAS, FIAAO, Chair
Debra J. Asbury
Brian Roland Gay
Tracy Rekart
Wade Slivik
National Association of Counties
Timothy L. Boncoskey
National vs In-State Instructor Task Force
Karen S. Beattie, RES, Chair
Kelly R. Tennant
Daniel R. Cypert, RES, AAS
Daniel K. Berry, CAE
Cyndi Capps, RES
Nominating Committee
Doris M. Koch, Chair
Justin J. Eimers, AAS
Shannon Lane
Gregory T. Hutchinson
John Sharpe
Todd Bergren
PCS Board of Trustees
Amy Rasmussen, RES, AAS, FIAAO, Chair
Dorothy Jacks, AAS
Timothy L. Boncoskey
Benjamin P.P. Bervoets
Debra McGuire, MBA, IOM, CAE
Larry J. Clark, CAE, FIAAO
Professional Development Committee
Paul L. Humble, RES, AAS, Chair
Tracy S. Drake, CAE, RES, AAS
Alvin R. Lankford, CAE, AAS
Nancy M. Wollner, CAE
Samantha Steele
Kevin W. Prine, RES, AAS
John A. Wright, AAS
Ryan Cavanah, CAE
Representatives Task Force
Stuart Topliff, Chair
Edward K. VanderVries, II
Michelle W. Wilson
Teddy J. Faust, Jr
Denise B. Bailey
Lynda S. Carter-Tubbs
Research and Standards Committee
Margaret Cusack, FIAAO, Chair
Alan S. Dornfest, AAS, FIAAO
Jeffrey T. Holsapple, CAE, RES
Douglas P. Warr, AAS
Kenneth L. Joyner, RES, AAS, PPS
Travis Horne, MAS
Benjamin P.P. Bervoets
Carol A. Neihardt
Standard - Data Quality Phase II Task Force
Travis Horne, MAS, Chair
Bill MacGougan
Ryan A. Janzen, CAE
Hart Mauritz, PhD
Irene E. Sokoloff, CAE
Robert Ross
Chelsea M. Tarbush, AAS
Anna Marie Wolfe
Jeff Weiner
Standard on Professional Development Task Force
Jeffrey T. Holsapple, CAE, RES, Chair
Maureen Elizabeth Cleary
Shana L. Casner
David D. Gillmore, AAS
Michael Kent Harvey, III
Standard on Public Relations Task Force
Kenneth L. Joyner, RES, AAS, PPS, Chair
R. Lane Partridge
Sara M. Delli Fraine, RES
Vivian M. Wilhoite
Standard on Standards Task Force
Carol A. Neihardt, Chair
August J. Dettbarn
Douglas P. Warr, AAS
Calvin A. Kent, PhD, AAS
Jason L. Cowan, RES, AAS
Strategic Plan Task Force
Wade Patterson, Chair
Patrick Alesandrini, CAE, RES
Grady Cecil Jackson, Jr, RES, AAS
David N. Harper, AAS
Marcy L. Martin, AAS
William A. Birkle
The Appraisal Foundation Advisory Council
Robert P. Reardon, CAE, FIAAO
The Appraisal Foundation Board of Trustees
Tracy Y. Johnston, CAE, AAS, Delegate
Timothy N. Hagemann Memorial Membership Trust
Lori L. Reedy, AAS, Chair
Cindy L. Magill
Adam D. Bogard
U-40 Group
Travis Horne, MAS
Tracy R. DeJong
USPAP Advisory Task Force Group
T. Douglas Brydon, III, Chair
Tracy L. Weaver, RES
Ryan S. Smith
Eric A. Hayes, RES
Women's Initiative Network
Opal B. Hudson, Co-Chair
Pamela Marie Lamb, RES, Co-Chair
Rebecca L. Malmquist, CAE
Tiffany A. Opheikens, RES
Tracy L. Weaver, RES
Jessica A. McNiel, RES
Lois Hand-Miller